Staff


Headteacher

Strategic planning/Assessment/Curriculum

Child Protection

Mr Daniel Craft

Deputy Headteacher CPD/Assessment/Deputy Child Protection/Teaching and Learning Miss Rowena Lumber
Assistant Headteacher Writing/Assessment/Deputy Child Protection Ms Gail McBride
Inclusion Leader

Inclusion/Behaviour/TA’s/ARP and SLE in Inlcusion

 

http://www.warrenjunior.schooljotter2.com/teaching-school/specialist-leaders-of-education

Mrs Helena Brooks
   
EYFS

Miss Amanda McAuliffe (Phase leader and SLE for Early Years)

http://www.warrenjunior.schooljotter2.com/teaching-school/specialist-leaders-of-education

Miss Lindsay Tizzard

Miss Lynn Danladi 

Cathy Bergman (Nursery Nurse)

Emma Lowrie (Nursery Nurse)

Daniella Cosburn (LSA)

Chyrelle Braithwaite (LSA)

Funto Saolo (LSA)

Year 1 1D

1B

Miss Chloe Downs (NQT)

Miss Johanna Buehler

 

Teresa Burwood (LSA)

Mandy Rodway (LSA)

Year 2 2F

2C

Miss Lara Freeman (RE Leader and Phase leader for KS1)

Miss Laura Chamberlin (Pupil Premium)

Amy Garness (LSA) Bridget Curtis (LSA)

Julie Ferrol (LSA)

 

Year 3 3K

3J

Mrs Julia Kay (Maths Leader and Phase leader for LKS2)

Miss Rachel Jenkins 

Claire Pike (LSA)

Sarah Hatcher (LSA)

Year 4 4H

4Z

Mrs Toni Hadley

Miss Chloe McLean

Ellen Courtney (LSA)

Kieran Waller (LSA)

 

Year 5 5L

5M

Mr Jay Lancaster

Mr Tim Craven

Nicky Clifton (LSA)

Elpha Powell (LSA)

Bhupinder Panesar (LSA)

 

Year 6

 

 

6M

6A

Ms Gail McBride

(Assistant Head Teacher and Phase leader for UKS2)

Miss Rebecca Anthoney
(Lead Teacher of Reading, Phonics & Website)

Lynn Barnes (LSA)

 

Carmel Casey (LSA)

Additonal Resource Provision Nazareth Rooms Mrs Helena Brooks

Courtney Casey (LSA)

Lina Avdi (LSA)

Laura Withington (LSA)

Bhupinder Panesar (LSA)

 
SENCO & PPA & Pupil Voice Miss Marie Hazelton

PPA Teacher (2 days)

 

Mrs Mary Allison

Mrs Clare Mostyn

HLTA Mrs Noreen Oliver
P.E. Instructor Mr Darelle Russell 
Music Instructor  
Pupil Voice  
Speech and Language Asisstant Mrs Cassie Marriner

OFFICE STAFF

Business Manager

Clerical Officer

Clerical Officer

Mrs Maureen Ryan

Mrs Teri Langan

Mrs Trudi George

MANUAL STAFF

Site Supervisor

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cleaner

Cleaner

Mrs Pat Aouad

Miss Angie Marner

Miss Letitia Micallef

Mrs Alison Cox

Miss Angela Squillace

Mrs Karen Cross

Kitchen Staff
Cook

 

1

2

3

Mrs Jane Miles

 

Sam Gelston

Tish Micallef

Alison Cox

DINING ROOM ASSISTANTS

Senior MDA

Funto Saola

Angela Squillace

Mr Gemechu Guye

Angie Marner

Georgette Nkumu

Kathy Mifsud

 

Olive Watts

Linda Munday

Shirley Lacey

Mary O Connor

Michelle Winmill

Tammy Gelston

Julie Martin

School Governors

Chair

Vice Chair

Foundation Governor

Foundation Governor

Foundation Governor

Foundation Governor

Foundation Governor

Foundation Governor

Foundation Governor

Foundation Govenor

Staff Governor

 

 

George Lopez

Eugene McCarthy

Noreen Oliver

Connor Casey

Leesa Martin

Lynn Barnes

Steve Bonner

Grace Mwangi

Temi Quadri

John Mudad

Jaclyn Seaman