Mrs Clare Scott

Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Pastoral Leader

Behaviour Leader

Teaching and Learning

Health and Safety

Ms Gail McBride

Deputy Headteacher

Behaviour Leader

Teaching and Learning

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Attendance Leader

RE & Pastoral Leader

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Rebecca Anthoney

Assistant Headteacher 

Pupil Premium Lead

Maths Leader

KS1 Leader 

Learning Leader for EYFS and KS1

Year 2 Teacher

Mr Calum Howard

Assistant Headteacher

Assessment Leader

English Leader

UKS2 Leader

Learning Leader for KS2

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Stephanie Doe

Inclusion Manager 

SENDCo 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

LAC

Miss Jessica Hume

Science Leader

Curriculum Leader

Eco team 

LKS2 Leader

Year 3 Teacher 

School Council Leader 

Mrs Emma Jensen

EYFS Leader

Enrichment Leader

Transition Leader

Reception Teacher

Music Leader

Mrs Maureen Ryan 

Business Manager 

Staff Induction Co-ordinator

 

 

Teaching Staff

Class

Staff

Additional responsibilities

Class Name

Nursery Teacher

Mrs Fiona Sapiano

Nursery teacher

PSHE Leader

Nursery 

Reception Teacher

Mrs Emma Jensen

EYFS Leader

Enrichment Leader

Transition Leader  

RS

Reception Teacher

Miss Rachael Jenkins

ICT and E Safety Leader 

Class teacher 

RJ

Year 1 Teacher 

Miss Chloe Downs

Geography Leader

Class teacher 

1D

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Shaunna Cadden 

KS1 PE Leader

Class teacher

1C

Year 2 Teacher

Mr Liam Hartley

Phonics Leader

Cultural and Equalities Leader

Class teacher 

2H

Year 2 Teacher 

Miss Rebecca Anthoney

Assistant Headteacher 

Pupil Premium Lead

Maths Leader

Staff governor

KS1 Leader 

Learning Leader

Year 2 teacher

2A

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Jessica Hume 

Curriculum Leader

LSK2 Phase Leader

Science Leader

Eco Schools Leader

Class Teacher

3H

Year 3 Teacher 

Miss Rachel Odigie (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Jaclyn Seaman ( Thurs-Fri)

Art Leader

Class Teacher

MFL Leader

Class Teacher

3O

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Poi 

Class teacher

4L

Year 4 Teacher 

Mrs Toni Hadley              

 

Design and Technology Leader

Class teacher

4H

Year 5 Teacher 

Miss Maria Barnes

History Leader

Class Teacher

5B

Year 5 Teacher 

Ms Gail McBride

Deputy Headteacher

Behaviour Leader

Teaching and Learning

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Attendance Leader

RE & Pastoral Leader

Year 5 Teacher

 

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Robynne Whitfield  

KS2 PE Leader

Class Teacher

6W

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Calum Howard

Assistant Headteacher

Assessment Leader

English Leader

UKS2 Leader

Learning Leader

Class Teacher

6H

Nazareth Rooms 

Mrs Sallyanne Gray

Ms Rosie Green 

 

ARP Manager

Nazareth Room Teacher

ARP

PE Teacher

Mr Darrelle Russell 

PE Teacher

First aider

 

 

HLTA Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Noreen Oliver 

Foundation Governor

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Lynn Barnes 

Foundation Governor

Rainbows Counsellor

School Chaplain 

 

Nursery Nurses

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Cathy Bergman 

Paediatric First Aider

 

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Danniella Cosburn 

Breakfast Club and After School Manager Lead

Paediatric First Aider 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jenny Scoltock 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Teresa Burwood

Paediatric First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Rodway

First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Miss Carra Davis

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ellen Courtney 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carmel Casey 

 First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Christine Williams 

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Jessica Cottrell

First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bridget Curtis

First Aider

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Bhupinder Panesar

Paediatric First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Withington

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Cassie Marriner

Speech and Language Assistant 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Abida Shahzad

 First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Miss Ligia Brown

 

Teaching Assistant 

Mr Ade

 

Teaching Assistant

Ms Sarah Abram

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Faye Moore

 

 

 

Office Staff

Office Administration 

Mrs Teri Langan

Paediatric First Aider

Office Administration

Mrs Trudi George

First Aider

 

Breakfast Club Assistants

Miss Danniella Cosburn (Breakfast Club Leader)

Miss Jessica Cottrell

Miss Julie Martin 

Miss Jodie Ballard

 

 

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Olive Watts (Supervisor)

Miss Julie Martin 

Miss Grace Laslett

Miss Happiness Oghenekaro

Miss Jodie Ballard

Miss Georgette Nkumu

Miss Dominika Kubasik

Mrs Elaine Grieveson

Mrs Chiny Izuchukwu

Mrs Candace Read

Ms Melissa Raymond 

Mrs Andreea Harjan

 

 

 

Caretaker and School Cleaners

Mr Kevin Parsons

Caretaker

Mrs Karen Cross

Cleaner

Ms Letitia Micallef

Cleaner

Mrs Kathleen Mifsud

Cleaner

Mrs Andrea James 

Cleaner

Mrs Sue Whincup

Cleaner 

Ms Elena Tuca Cleaner

 

© Copyright 2016–2022 St Peter’s Catholic Primary School– View Privacy Notice

School & College Websites by Schudio