St Peter's Catholic Primary School

Staff List 

2020-2021

Staff

Responsibilities

Mrs Clare Scott

Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Pastoral Leader

Behaviour Leader

Teaching and Learning

Health and Safety

 

Ms Gail McBride

Deputy Headteacher

Behaviour Leader

Teaching and Learning

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Attendance Leader

RE & Pastoral Leader

 

Miss Rebecca Anthoney

Assistant Headteacher 

Pupil Premium Lead & Achievement For All Champion

Maths Leader

Induction Tutor for NQTs

Year 6 teacher

 

Miss Stephanie Doe

Inclusion Manager 

SENDCo 

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 

LAC

Miss Lara Freeman

KS1 Leader 

KS1 English Leader 

School Council

Year 2 teacher

 

Mr Calum Howard

Assessment Leader

KS2 English Leader

UKS2 Leader

NEU Rep

Year 6 teacher

 

Miss Jessica Hume

Science Leader

Curriculum Leader

Eco team 

LKS2 Leader

Year 4 Teacher 

 

Mrs Fiona Sapiano (Mon-Weds)

and Mrs Emma Jensen (Thurs-Fri)

Shared EYFS Leaders

 

Mrs Maureen Ryan 

Business Manager 

Staff Induction Co-ordinator

 

 

Teaching Staff

Class

Staff

Additional responsibilities

Class Name

Nursery Teacher

Miss Danielle Sango-Jackson

Nursery teacher

Music Leader

Nursery 

Reception Teacher

Mrs Fiona Sapiano (Mon-Weds)

and Mrs Emma Jensen (Thurs-Fri)

Shared EYFS Leaders

 

RS

Reception Teacher

Miss Rachael Jenkins

ICT and E Safety Leader 

Class teacher 

 

RJ

Year 1 Teacher 

Miss Chloe Downs

Geography Leader

NQT Mentor 

1D

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Shaunna Cadden 

Class teacher

1C

Year 2 Teacher 

Miss Lara Freeman 

KS1 Leader 

English Leader 

Library Leader

School Council

 

2F

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs Danielle Baycanli 

PE leader 

 

2B

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Robynne Whitfield

Class teacher

3W

Year 3 Teacher 

Mrs Toni Hadley 

Design and Technology Leader 

 

3H

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Jessica Hume 

Curriculum Leader

Science Leader

Eco Schools Leader

 

4H

Year 4 Teacher 

Miss Rachel Odigie (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Jaclyn Seaman ( Thurs-Fri)

Art Leader

MFL Leader

 

4O

Year 5 Teacher 

Miss Maria Barnes

History Leader

5B

Year 5 Teacher 

Mr Andrew Miles

PSHE Leader

Healthy Schools Leader

 

5M

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Rebecca Anthoney 

Assistant Headteacher 

Pupil Premium Leader

Maths Leader

Year 6 teacher

Staff Governor

 

6A

Year 6 Teacher

Mr Calum Howard

Assessment Leader

English Leader 

NEU Rep

 

6H

Nazareth Rooms 

Mrs Sally Ann Gray

Ms Rosie Green 

 

ARP Manager

Nazareth Room Teacher

 

ARP

PE Teacher

Mr Darrelle Russell 

PE Teacher

First aider

 

 

HLTA Teaching Assistants

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Noreen Oliver 

Foundation Governor

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Lynn Barnes 

Foundation Governor

Rainbows Counsellor

School Chaplain 

 

Nursery Nurses

Nursery Nurse

Mrs Cathy Bergman 

Paediatric First Aider

 

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Danniella Cosburn 

 

Breakfast Club and After School Manager Lead

Paediatric First Aider 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Betty Bombi

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jenny Scoltock 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Teresa Burwood

Paediatric First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Mandy Rodway

First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Julie Ferrol

First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Miss Carra Davis

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Ellen Courtney 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carmel Casey 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Christine Williams 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beverley Summerville- James 

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Bridget Curtis

First Aider

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Bhupinder Panesar

Paediatric First Aider

Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Withington

 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Cassie Marriner

Speech and Language Assistant 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Abida Shahzad

 

Teaching Assistant

Miss Jessica Cottrell

 

 

Office Staff

Office Administration 

Mrs Teri Langan

Paediatric First Aider

Office Administration

Mrs Trudi George

First Aider

 

Breakfast Club Assistants

Miss Danniella Cosburn (Breakfast Club Leader)

Miss Jessica Cottrell

Mrs Shirley Lacey 

Miss Julie Martin 

Miss Jodie Ballard

 

Midday Assistants

Mrs Olive Watts

Mrs Shirley Lacey 

Miss Julie Martin 

Miss Grace Laslett

Miss Happiness Oghenekaro

Miss Jodie Ballard

Miss Georgette Nkumu

Miss Dominika Kubasik

Mrs Elaine Grieveson

Mrs Lisa Burgon

Mrs Chiny Izuchukwu

Mrs Candace Read

 

Caretaker and School Cleaners

Mr Kevin Parsons

Caretaker

Mrs Karen Cross

Cleaner

Ms Letitia Micallef

Cleaner

Mrs Kathleen Mifsud

Cleaner

Mrs Lisa Burgon 

Cleaner

Mrs Andrea James 

Cleaner

Mrs Sue Whincup

Cleaner 

 

© Copyright 2016–2020 St Peter’s Catholic Primary School – View Privacy Notice